EFL Trophy

EFL Trophy

Scunthorpe
Sunderland
Leicester City Academy
Grimsby
Accrington
Oldham
Liverpool Academy
Fleetwood Town
Liverpool Academy
Salford City
Tranmere
Bury
Aston Villa Academy
Aston Villa Academy
Port Vale
Shrewsbury
Macclesfield
Newcastle Academy
Everton Academy
Burton
Mansfield
Crewe
Manchester City Academy
Bolton
Bradford
Rochdale
Wolves Academy
Blackpool
Carlisle
Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
Morecambe
Manchester United Academy
Manchester United Academy
Doncaster
Rotherham
Lincoln City
Ipswich
Colchester
Tottenham Academy
Gillingham
Portsmouth
Oxford Utd
Norwich City Academy
Norwich Academy
Crawley Town
Brighton Academy
Wimbledon
Leyton Orient
Southend
Forest Green
Walsall
Coventry
Southampton Academy
Exeter
West Ham Academy
Cheltenham
Newport
Plymouth
Bristol Rovers
Chelsea Academy
Swindon
Milton Keynes Dons
Stevenage
Fulham Academy
Wycombe
Peterborough
Northampton
Arsenal Academy
Arsenal Academy
Cambridge United
EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
4
3:2
0
1
1
2
2
3
3:2
0
0
1
1
3
2
1:1
0
1
0
1
4
0
3:5
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
5:1
0
0
2
2
2
3
3:5
1
0
1
2
3
0
2:3
1
0
0
1
4
2
2:3
1
1
0
2
5
1
3:4
1
1
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
3
2:0
0
0
1
1
2
3
2:1
0
0
1
1
3
0
0:0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0:2
1
0
0
1
5
0
1:4
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
5:3
0
0
2
2
2
3
4:2
1
0
1
2
3
3
4:4
1
0
1
2
4
0
1:5
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
5
3:1
0
1
1
2
2
3
3:3
1
0
1
2
3
2
2:2
0
2
0
2
4
2
2:4
1
1
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
4:1
0
0
2
2
2
2
2:2
0
2
0
2
3
2
2:3
1
1
0
2
4
2
1:3
1
1
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
5
6:4
0
1
1
2
2
3
6:3
1
0
1
2
3
3
4:5
1
0
1
2
5
1
3:7
1
1
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
3:0
0
0
2
2
2
3
2:0
0
0
1
1
3
3
5:4
1
0
1
2
4
3
3:4
1
0
1
2
5
0
1:4
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
6:1
0
0
2
2
2
4
4:3
0
1
1
2
3
2
2:3
1
1
0
2
4
0
2:7
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
8
6:3
0
1
2
3
2
4
4:3
0
1
1
2
3
0
1:2
1
0
0
1
4
3
4:6
2
0
1
3
5
0
1:3
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
4:0
0
0
2
2
2
3
3:2
1
0
1
2
3
3
2:3
1
0
1
2
4
0
0:4
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
5
3:2
0
1
1
2
2
4
1:0
0
1
1
2
3
3
0:0
0
2
0
2
4
0
2:4
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
3:0
0
0
2
2
2
3
8:8
1
0
1
2
3
3
4:4
1
0
1
2
4
0
4:7
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
5
4:1
0
1
1
2
2
4
3:2
0
1
1
2
3
3
4:4
1
0
1
2
4
0
2:6
2
0
0
2
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
4:0
0
0
2
2
2
3
1:3
1
0
1
2
3
0
0:1
1
0
0
1
4
0
0:1
1
0
0
1
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
3:0
0
0
2
2
2
5
2:3
1
1
1
3
3
1
1:1
0
1
0
1
4
1
1:2
1
1
0
2
5
0
0:1
1
0
0
1
 
Next stage