EFL Trophy

EFL Trophy

Fleetwood Town
Leicester City Academy
Carlisle
Morecambe
Blackpool
Accrington
Wigan
Middlesbrough Academy
Rochdale
Bury
Blackburn
Stoke City Academy
Port Vale
Oldham
Newcastle Academy
Crewe
Walsall
Shrewsbury
Coventry
West Bromwich Academy
Bradford
Chesterfield
Rotherham
Manchester City Academy
Lincoln
Mansfield
Notts County
Everton Academy
Scunthorpe
Doncaster
Grimsby
Sunderland Academy
Portsmouth
Charlton
Fulham Academy
Crawley Town
Gillingham
Southend
Colchester
Reading Academy
Swindon
West Ham Academy
Bristol Rovers
Wycombe
Yeovil Town
Chelsea Academy
Plymouth
Exeter
Swansea Academy
Forest Green
Cheltenham
Newport
Luton
Wimbledon
Barnet
Tottenham Academy
Milton Keynes Dons
Oxford Utd
Stevenage
Brighton Academy
Peterborough
Northampton
Southampton Academy
Cambridge United
EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
9
7:2
0
0
3
3
2
4
3:5
1
1
1
3
3
3
3:3
2
0
1
3
4
2
3:6
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
7
7:3
0
1
2
3
2
6
8:4
1
0
2
3
3
5
5:6
1
1
1
3
4
0
4:11
3
0
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
5:1
0
2
1
3
2
6
4:5
1
0
2
3
3
4
2:2
1
1
1
3
4
2
1:4
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
8
5:2
0
1
2
3
2
7
5:1
0
1
2
3
3
3
3:6
2
0
1
3
4
0
3:7
3
0
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
7
6:3
0
1
2
3
2
6
6:3
1
0
2
3
3
5
6:6
1
1
1
3
4
0
2:8
3
0
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
6:6
1
0
2
3
2
5
6:7
1
1
1
3
3
4
5:3
1
1
1
3
4
3
4:5
1
2
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
9
7:3
0
0
3
3
2
6
4:4
1
0
2
3
3
3
4:5
2
0
1
3
4
0
2:5
3
0
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
7
6:3
0
1
2
3
2
7
3:2
0
2
1
3
3
2
3:4
1
2
0
3
4
2
2:5
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
7
7:4
0
1
2
3
2
6
5:3
1
0
2
3
3
5
8:7
1
1
1
3
4
0
2:8
3
0
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
9
10:6
0
0
3
3
2
6
4:2
1
0
2
3
3
2
2:5
2
1
0
3
4
1
7:10
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
6
7:5
1
0
2
3
2
6
6:5
1
0
2
3
3
3
8:8
2
0
1
3
4
3
3:6
2
0
1
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
8
6:3
0
1
2
3
2
5
6:4
0
2
1
3
3
4
5:6
1
2
0
3
4
1
4:8
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
9
6:2
0
0
3
3
2
6
4:3
1
0
2
3
3
3
4:5
2
0
1
3
4
0
2:6
3
0
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
7
5:4
0
2
1
3
2
6
9:8
1
0
2
3
3
4
6:6
1
1
1
3
4
1
6:8
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
8
6:3
0
1
2
3
2
4
11:8
1
1
1
3
3
4
5:7
1
1
1
3
4
2
3:7
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H
 
Team
PTS
G
L
D
W
M
1
7
5:1
0
1
2
3
2
6
5:5
0
3
0
3
3
4
4:5
1
1
1
3
4
1
1:4
2
1
0
3
 
Next stage